PINE OIL 32% Phenyl Grade (100 ML Trial Pack)

Add a review
It is a Pure High Quality Pine oil (Phenyl Grade) specially used to manufacture white phenyl and Green phenyl concentrate A mixture of 50% Pine oil and 50% TRO gives you a white phenyl conentrate Commercial grade pine oil not for skin use

Descriptions

Since our inception, we are instrumental in offering Pine Oil to the clients. We offer the best quality Pine oil (32%) in brand new barrels. We also believe in timely delivery of the entire range of products to our valuable customers at a pocket-friendly price.

History of the pine tree It is believed the pine plant originated in Austria & Russia & spread in different parts of the world. Because the pine tree can withstand both cold & relatively dry conditions, it grows easily well in many different places. Native Americans used pine trees in several ways. They chewed the needles to ward off scurvy & stuffed the oil-rich needles in their mattresses to discourage lice & fleas. The needles contain quite a lot of vitamin C, so it was a remedy for hunters if they lack vitamin. Hippocrates used pine to treat pulmonary conditions (lung-related medical conditions) & Pliny recommended pine oil for respiratory problems

HEALTH BENEFITS OF PINE OIL:

Skin Care: In treating skin problems, Dermatologists often prescribe it in treating the following conditions: psoriasis, itching, eczema, scabies, sores, and fleas

Cosmetics: Pine oil has a distinctive essence & gives a sweet aroma to the cosmetics it is used in. Pine plant oil is widely used as massage oil & in perfumes & other scents

Stress Relief: Benefits of pine oil include some emotional benefits. It gives an energizing, invigorating feeling. It is also useful for people suffering from a loss of concentration & loss of memory. Regular massage with pine essential oil lends mental clarity

Injuries: Pine essential oil is antiseptic and can be used in treating cuts, sores & fungal infections;

Aromatherapy: Pine essential oil blends well with cedarwood, rosemary, lavender, sage & juniper oils. The "clean" smell means that people having an aromatherapy massage find pine oil invigorating & cleansing.

Industrial Applications

It is used as a disinfectant as it contains phenols, which are acidic chemicals that have germ-killing properties. Pine oil is effective against yeast spores, E.coli, & household germs. Mildew & mould cannot withstand the chemicals in it. It is used as a solvent for many chemicals. Pine oil is used in various industries like paints, protective coatings, cleaning product, adhesives & lubricants. It is used in the mining industry, Paper & printing industry and also rubber industry. It is also used as an organic herbicide

Domestic Uses

Tree Scents: To freshen the scent of a cut Christmas tree, mix one-cup water and ten drops of pine essential oil and place at the foot of the tree.

Potpourri: Refresh pine cone potpourri by placing pine cones in a plastic bag with two drops of pine essential oil and leave overnight. This will bring back the natural aroma.

Christmas Spray: Add four drops of pine essential oil, two drops of mandarin oil, and two drops of cinnamon oil to a cup of distilled water.

Carpet freshener: Add ten drops of pine oil to a cup of water and mist over carpets.

Refreshing Bath: Add eight drops of pine essential oil to a warm water bath for an invigorating experience.

Massage Oil: Add twenty-five drops of pine oil to a half-ounce of jojoba oil for a fresh-scented massage.

Lotion: Add twenty drops of pine oil to unscented lotion for a masculine-scented moisturizer.

Fleas flee: Mix four drops of pine essential oil with a cup of warm water and brush through your dog’s coat to discourage fleas.

Call Us For Bulk Order +91 9455745699
pine-oil-phenyl-grade


Similar Products

6333901694102789783

Add a review