Castor Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Castor plant which are also commonly referred to as Castor beans. It has been found in Indian households for centuries and is used mainly for clearing bowels and cooking purposes. However, cosmetic-grade
castor oil is known to provide a wide range of benefits for your skin as well. Castor Oil that is rich in a fatty acid known as ricinoleic acid that moisturizes your skin naturally. Moreover, it is also used for soap making and is used as a key ingredient in cosmetic applications due to its ability to gel with different kinds of oils and ingredients.
- Date First Available : 26 August 2021
- Manufacturer : SHRI VILAKSH ENTERPRISES KANPUR 208017 U.P Help Line: +919260992100 www.loyalgel.com
- ASIN : B09DNVK59X
- Item part number : LCO100
- Country of Origin : India