Use in Cosmetics and Soap Making: Adhesives & Cement, Agricultural Chemicals, anti-aging Creams & Lotions, Cement Grinding Aid, Corrosion Inhibitors, Cosmetics, Cutting Fluid, Detergents, Dispersant, Eye Creams, Facial Cleaner, Foundations, Gas Treating, Hair Care, Hair Styling Aids, Mascara, Metal Working Fluids, Moisturizing Cream Formulations, Oil Field Production Chemicals, Paint & Coatings, Photographic, Shaving Cream, Skin Care Products, Soap, Sun Care Products, Sunscreens – Water Resistant, Textile Lubricant, Urethane Foams.
About this item
- A few primary uses for TEA are for pH buffering in cosmetics, adding stability to emulsified systems, neutralizing fatty acids, adjusting and solubilizing oils and other ingredients that are not completely soluble in water.
- Some common places you might find triethanolamine in products are Lotions, liquid detergents like laundry and dishwashing liquid soaps, shaving creams, general surface cleaners, polishes, metalworking fluids, paints, and printing inks.
- Triethanolamine 99% is also used to neutralize formulations including the ingredient Carbopol 940.
- Also known as TEA, Triethanolamine is a widely used amine chemical with many functions. It is used in the manufacturing of many other chemicals – like surfactants, and emulsifiers. It is a common ingredient used in many common consumers, commercial and industrial products.
- Product Dimensions : 4 x 4 x 11 cm; 0.1 Grams
- Date First Available : 10 June 2020
- Manufacturer : SHRI VILAKSH ENTERPRISES
- ASIN : B08HWXHVYH
- Item part number : TEA100
- Country of Origin : India
- Manufacturer : SHRI VILAKSH ENTERPRISES, SHRI VILAKSH ENTERPRISES KANPUR 208017 U.P Help Line: +919260992100 www.loyalgel.com
- Item Dimensions LxWxH : 40 x 40 x 110 Millimeters
- Included Components : Triethanolamine 99%
- Generic Name : Triethanolamine 99%